中考英语真题 (14)

一、选择题
(2010?吉林省通化市,39,1)Mr Black is strongly _______keeping animals in the zoo,because he thinks amimals should also have the right to enjoy freedom.
A.up B.for C.against D.down
【答案】C
(2010?山西省,19,1)My uncle has gone to Singapore. He will be______in a week. A. out B. off c. back
【答案】C
(2010?山西省,21,1)This kind of dress is______this year, and I reaiiy want to get one
A. in danger B. in trouble C. in style
【答案】C

2010?福建省晋江市,33,1)– Peter,can you tell me the differences__________the four words?
--Sorry,I don’t know.
A. between B. among C. for
【答案】B
(2010四川省成都市37. 1)—Frank,when will the short meeting begin?
--You should come _______2:30 .If you come 10 minutes ________that time ,the meeting will be over.
A.at;before B.at;after C.after;before
【答案】B
(2010?湖北省黄冈市,35,1)—I joined the League _______May,2008 .What about you?
--I’ve been a League member _______three years.
A.in;for B.on;in C.on;for D.in;since
【答案】A

(2010?四川省巴中市,38,1)— What is the____of the 2010 World Expo(世博会)?
— It is “Better City, Better Life”.
A.song B.theme C.custom
【答案】B

(2010?四川省眉山市,29,1)—Would you like some drinks, boys?
—Yes, ____ , please.
A. some oranges B. two boxes of chocolate
C. some cakes D. two boxes of cola
【答案】D

(2010?山东省滨州市,29,1)—Can I help you?
—I’d like ____________ for my twin daughters.
A. two pair of shoes B. two pairs of shoe
C. two pair of shoe D. two pairs of shoes
【答案】D
(2010?天津市,37,1)Because of Project Hope,_______children have better lives.
A.thousand B.thousands C.thousand of D.thousands of
【答案】D
(2010?湖北省咸宁市,22,1)The World Table Tennis Championship began the morning of May 25, 2010 Moscow, Russia.
A. Fifty; in; in B. Fiftieth; on; in C. Fiftieth; in; on D. Fifty; on; in
【答案】B

(2010?甘肃省兰州市,37,1)I think ______ of the materials I listened to at the beginning of the exam ______ easy.
A. three fourths, is B. third four, are C. three fourths, are D. three fourth, are
【答案】C

二、词汇题

(2010.四川省内江市 动词填空 ,满分10分)
用所给动词的正确形式完成短文,并将答案依次填在短文后面相应的横线上。
Dear Zhang Lin,
How’s it going?I__1__(have )some problems at school.I find it difficult to work in the evening and I can’t concentrate on anything at the moment.I spend most of my time _2_(listen)to records or watching TV instead of doing my homework .The other students in my class_3_(be)much bette

你可能喜欢

  • 历年中考英语真题
  • 上海中考英语真题
  • 广州中考英语真题
  • 中考英语真题汇编
  • 中考英语阅读理解真题
  • 中考英语时态真题
  • 中考英语代词真题
  • 中考英语主谓一致真题

中考英语真题 (14)相关文档

最新文档

返回顶部